Need Help Planning?

1-855-364-4999

Search

Privacy Policy

Celestyal Cruises Cuba Privacy Policy

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for yourcubacruise.com in accordance with Data Protection Law 2472/1997 and any amendment thereto. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.
 

1. AUTHORISATION

You authorize the Company ("we" or "us") to use, store or otherwise process any personal information, including but not limited to your name and address, which personally identifies you and all parties on your booking ("Personal Information") to enable us, our affiliates, our partners, successors (including the purchaser of the whole or part of our business), associates, subcontractors or any other third parties to provide services and products which are available through the website.

2. YOUR ACCESS TO AND CONTROL OVER INFORMATION

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting our Reservations department at 1-855-364-4999.

    (i) See what data we have about you, if any.;

    (ii) Change/correct any data we have about you;

    (iii) Have us delete any data we have about you.;

    (iv) Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

3. SECURITY

3.1 We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

3.2 Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the web page. Whilst we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any personal information you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent then only to the limit set out in the terms and conditions of this website.

3.3 While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

3.4 Our website links to other sites. We are not responsible for their data protection policies. You should check their privacy policies if you are connected.

4UPDATES

The use of our website implies your acceptance of the present Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page. Users are kindly requested to reread this Privacy Policy from time to time, in order to keep constantly updated on its contents.

5INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, AND SHARING

5.1 We are the sole owners of the information collected on this website. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

5.2 We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request.

5.3 Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

5.4 We may transfer or disclose personal information to our professional advisors for the administration and improvement of the website and related business or if required to disclose such information by law.

5.5 We may use cookies to monitor your use of the website during the time you access it. However, we do not use the information these cookies collect at any point after you have topped accessing the website.